TestTestTest

2018 NEIFC Championships MEN

Men's Foil
Saturday, February 24, 2018 - 12:00 PM
Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 BERGER, Noe Vassar College    USA   
2 BROSZKOWSKI, Alek Brandeis University  New England  USA   
3T WETMORE, Lucas Sacred Heart University       
3T CHESTNA, Sam Brandeis University       
5 MALLET, Julien Sacred Heart University       
6 LAROSEE, Matthew (Matt) University of Massachusetts       
7 ZEFF, Avi Massachusetts Institute of Technology       
8 TALBOT, Joshua (Josh) Massachusetts Institute of Technology       
9 RACEK, Tom Vassar College       
10 BARTRAM, Carter Dartmouth College       
11 CLARKE, Stephen Sacred Heart University       
12 FILSETH, Trevor Brandeis University       
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 LAROSEE, Matthew (Matt) UMASS     
2 CHESTNA, Sam BRANDEIS     
3 WETMORE, Lucas SHU     
4 TALBOT, Joshua (Josh) MIT     
5 MALLET, Julien SHU     
6 ZEFF, Avi MIT     
7 FILSETH, Trevor BRANDEIS     
8 BARTRAM, Carter DARTMOUTH     
9 CLARKE, Stephen SHU     
10 RACEK, Tom VASSAR     
11 BROSZKOWSKI, Alek BRANDEIS  New England  USA 
12 BERGER, Noe VASSAR    USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MALLET, Julien
SHU
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 14 +6
CLARKE, Stephen
SHU
2 D1 D0 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 8 21 -13
BERGER, Noe
VASSAR / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
FILSETH, Trevor
BRANDEIS
4 D1 D1 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
LAROSEE, Matthew (Matt)
UMASS
5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
TALBOT, Joshua (Josh)
MIT
6 D4 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 18 0

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CHESTNA, Sam
BRANDEIS
1 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
BROSZKOWSKI, Alek
BRANDEIS / New England / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
ZEFF, Avi
MIT
3 D4 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 21 0
WETMORE, Lucas
SHU
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 15 +8
RACEK, Tom
VASSAR
5 D3 D0 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 21 -8
BARTRAM, Carter
DARTMOUTH
6 D1 D2 D3 V4 D2 1 0.20 12 24 -12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BERGER, Noe VASSAR    USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 BROSZKOWSKI, Alek BRANDEIS  New England  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
3 MALLET, Julien SHU      0.80  20  14  +6  Advanced
4 WETMORE, Lucas SHU      0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
5 LAROSEE, Matthew (Matt) UMASS      0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
6 CHESTNA, Sam BRANDEIS      0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
7 ZEFF, Avi MIT      0.40  21  21  Advanced
8 TALBOT, Joshua (Josh) MIT      0.40  18  18  Advanced
9 RACEK, Tom VASSAR      0.40  13  21  -8  Eliminated
10 BARTRAM, Carter DARTMOUTH      0.20  12  24  -12  Eliminated
11 CLARKE, Stephen SHU      0.20  21  -13  Eliminated
12 FILSETH, Trevor BRANDEIS      0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) BERGER, Noe 
VASSAR / USA  (1) BERGER, Noe 
(8) TALBOT, Joshua (Josh)  15 - 9 
MIT    (1) BERGER, Noe 
(5) LAROSEE, Matthew (Matt)    15 - 12 
UMASS  (4) WETMORE, Lucas   
(4) WETMORE, Lucas  15 - 13   
SHU    (1) BERGER, Noe 
(3) MALLET, Julien    15 - 10 
SHU  (6) CHESTNA, Sam     
(6) CHESTNA, Sam  15 - 9     
BRANDEIS    (2) BROSZKOWSKI, Alek   
(7) ZEFF, Avi    15 - 6   
MIT  (2) BROSZKOWSKI, Alek   
(2) BROSZKOWSKI, Alek  15 - 9   
BRANDEIS / New England / USA   

Results generated by Fencing Time v4.3 Tournament Software
www.FencingTime.com
Copyright © 2017 by Fencing Time, LLC
ċ
MensFoil.html
(40k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 27, 2018, 6:03 AM
Comments